Institute of Certified Bookkeepers

Tap on the menu to view network meetings by state

ICB's Network Meetings are run by Bookkeepers for Bookkeepers

Join other bookkeepers in a relaxed and casual environment to talk about topics such as: pre End of Year checks, End of Financial Year procedures / checklists, BAS check-up, small business "compliance", engaging with clients, just to name a few.

Members

If you are a member, please login so you can register for events, 'purchase items' from the ICB shop and change your details or password.

How to Log In

Please login using the login box to the left and enter your email address and password. You can request a new password to be emailed to you by clicking on the 'Forgotten Password' link in the login box.

No Meetings in your Area?

We are always on the lookout for facilitators to run meetings in their local area, so if you are interested please contact Carmel Wright here.

ICB Network Meetings are Proudly Supported by MYOB

ICB Network Meetings are Proudly Supported by MYOB

How to Subscribe to ICB Network Meetings

There are over 90 network meetings operating around Australia. They are a good way to keep up to date with current industry information, but more importantly a great opportunity to network with other bookkeepers and exchange ideas and information with your peers.

1. Log into the ICB website, go to MyICB.

How to Subscribe to ICB Network Meetings

2. Select Account settings

How to Subscribe to ICB Network Meetings

3. Click on “My Email Preferences”

4. Tick the box against the network meeting(s) you wish to receive invites for. You may subscribe to as many network meetings as you like in your area.

5. Non-members can register to the ICB website and then subscribe to meetings via the above process; the fee is $22 per meeting payable online.

Online

8th October, 2021
Starting 11:00 am (AEST)

Facilitated by:
Deb Thompson

Link

Online

11th October, 2021
Starting 5.00 pm (AEST)

Facilitated by:
Deb Thompson

Link

Canberra - Northside

5th October, 2021 - Cancelled
Starting 12:30 pm

Facilitated by:
Judith Lawler

Link

Canberra - Phillip

12th October, 2021
Starting 6:00pm

Facilitated by:
Pam Chilman

Link

Albury - Wodonga

13th October, 2021
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Sandy Rosseland

Link

Ballina

8th October, 2021
Starting 7:30am

Facilitated by:
Beth Wilson

Link

Balmain

TBC, 2021
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Sue Tayler

Link

Bathurst

13th October, 2021
Starting 4:00 pm

Facilitated by:
Denise Young

Link

Bellingen

19th October, 2021
Starting 8:00 am

Facilitated by:
Kerrie Smith

Link

Blue Mountains

13th October, 2021
Starting 6:45pm

Facilitated by:
Dana Byrnes

Link

Brookvale

18th October, 2021
Starting 9:30am 

Facilitated by:
Debbie Fraser

Link

Central Coast

TBC, 2021
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Donna Robson

Link

Dubbo

29th November, 2021
Starting 10:00am

Facilitated by:
Melissa Gray

Link

Hawkesbury Region

5th October, 2021
Starting 7.00pm

Facilitated by:
Kirsty Camilleri

Link

Hills Districts

13th October, 2021
Starting 6:15pm

Facilitated by:
Lynne Kinghan

Link

Hornsby

14th October, 2021
Starting 6:15pm

Facilitated by:
Maria Landrelli

Link

Lower North Shore

18th October, 2021
Starting 6:15pm

Facilitated by:
Laura Kriznar

Link

Moorebank

6th October, 2021
Starting 6:00pm

Facilitated by:
Joanne Spiteri

Link

Newcastle

11th October, 2021
Starting 9:00am

Facilitated by:
Joanne Threlfo

Link

Newport

19th October, 2021
Starting 3.00pm

Facilitated by:
Debbie Fraser

Link

Oran Park

14th October, 2021
Starting 6:30 pm

Facilitated by:
Della Wright

Link

Orange

15th October, 2021
Starting 1:00pm

Facilitated by:
Alison Dowling

Link

Port Macquarie

14th September, 2021
Starting 9:00am

Facilitated by:
Justine Sandry

Link

Randwick - Bondi

13th October, 2021
Starting 5:00pm

Facilitated by:
Andrea Handley

Link

Shoalhaven

18th October, 2021
Starting 6:00pm

Facilitated by:
Rhonda Ingrati

Link

Southern Highlands

11th October, 2021
Starting 6.30pm

Facilitated by:
Darren McMahon

Link

Sutherland

23rd September, 2021
Starting 6:30pm

Facilitated by:
Carmen Geeves

Link

Tweed Coast

13th October, 2021
Starting 7:30am

Facilitated by:
Jude McColm

Link

Wagga Wagga

24th September, 2021
Starting 1:00pm

Facilitated by:
Jenny Perkins

Link

Wollongong

20th October, 2021
Starting 7.00 pm

Facilitated by:
Diane Oliver

Link

Darwin

11th October, 2021
Starting 5.30 pm

Facilitated by:
Donna Mearns

Link

Atherton Tablelands

8th October, 2021
Starting 1:00pm

Facilitated by:
Bronwyn Pringle,Debbie Innes

Link

Brisbane Central

23rd September 2021
Starting 6:00 pm

Facilitated by:
Corina Hardaker

Link

Brisbane North

TBC 2021
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Susan Green

Link

Brisbane South

21st September, 2021
Starting 12:30pm

Facilitated by:
Bek Mitchell, Colleen Diver

Link

Bundaberg

12th October, 2021
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Kirsteen Charge

Link

Burpengary

15th September, 2021
Starting 5:00pm

Facilitated by:
Majella Zentveld

Link

Cairns

15th October, 2021
Starting 2:00pm

Facilitated by:
Jolanta Milewski

Link

Dalby

23rd September, 2021
Starting 3.30 pm

Facilitated by:
Kylie Nickolls

Link

Gladstone

5th October, 2021
Starting 3:30 pm

Facilitated by:
Samantha Devers

Link

Gold Coast - AM

12th October, 2021
Starting 9:00am

Facilitated by:
Deb Thompson

Link

Gold Coast - PM

TBC 2021
Starting 2:30pm

Facilitated by:
Deb Thompson

Link

Hervey Bay

19th October, 2021
Starting 5:45pm

Facilitated by:
Susan Gordon

Link

Ipswich

19th October, 2021
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Kathy Mollenhauer

Link

Logan

20th October, 2021
Starting 9.00am

Facilitated by:
Rob Boon

Link

Moreton Bay

19th October, 2021
Starting 7:00am

Facilitated by:
Cindy Kemp

Link

North Sunshine Coast

15th October, 2021
Starting 8:00am

Facilitated by:
Robyn Fairley

Link

Port Douglas

8th October, 2021
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Skye Thomson & Jane McNeil

Link

South Sunshine Coast

14th October, 2021
Starting 9:00am

Facilitated by:
Kaye Barr, Carolyn Friend

Link

Toowoomba

8th October, 2021
Starting 8:30am

Facilitated by:
Deborah Meddleton

Link

Townsville

8th October, 2021
Starting 9.15am

Facilitated by:
Pia Birbeck

Link

Adelaide West

15th October, 2021
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Michele Chantrell

Link

Para Hills

20th October, 2021
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Rosanna Taylor

Link

South Adelaide

14th October, 2021
Starting 6:15 pm

Facilitated by:
Gabriela Ornig

Link

Unley

14th October, 2021
Starting 5:45pm

Facilitated by:
Perla Soberon - Brittle

Link

Hobart

8th October, 2021
Starting 10:00 am

Facilitated by:
Debra Jeffrey

Link

Launceston

5th October, 2021
Starting 10:00 am

Facilitated by:
Kristy Fairbairn

Link

Ballarat

8th October, 2021
Starting 9.30am

Facilitated by:
Stacey Price

Link

Brunswick

18th October, 2021
Starting 5.30pm

Facilitated by:
Gillian Greenstein

Link

Bulleen

12th October, 2021
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Georgina Roussis

Link

Burwood

6th October, 2021
Starting 9:30 am

Facilitated by:
Steven Bates

Link

Chadstone

11th October, 2021
Starting 6:30pm

Facilitated by:
Ian Chait

Link

Cobram

22nd September, 2021
Starting 6:30pm

Facilitated by:
Paul Wyatt

Link

Docklands

24th September,  2021
Starting 9:45am

Facilitated by:
Melissa Foote

Link

Echuca

22nd October, 2021
Starting 2:00pm

Facilitated by:
Sue Kapperer

Link

Frankston

18th October, 2021
Starting 10:00am

Facilitated by:
Nicole Parsons

Link

Geelong

19th October, 2021
Starting 10:00am

Facilitated by:
Heather Shaw

Link

Mildura

13th October, 2021
Starting 7:00pm

Facilitated by:
Kerry Scobie

Link

Mordialloc

19th October, 2021
Starting 10.00am

Facilitated by:
Nicole Parsons

Link

Mornington

24th September,2021
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Trish McConnachie

Link

Mt Waverley

5th October, 2021
Starting 4:00pm

Facilitated by:
Kamara Wagstaff

Link

Narre Warren

19th October, 2021
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Sangeeta Bajaj

Link

Ringwood

21st October, 2021
Starting 9:15am

Facilitated by:
Pauline Walton

Link

Sale

8th October, 2021
Starting 8:00am

Facilitated by:
Linda Gell

Link

Sunbury

12th October, 2021
Starting 4:30pm

Facilitated by:
Elizabeth Homann

Link

Warragul

19th October, 2021
Starting 6:30pm

Facilitated by:
Helen Case

Link

Wyndham

8th October, 2021
Starting 10:00 am

Facilitated by:
Phillipa Rickards

Link

Yarra Valley

8th October, 2021
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
John Birse

Link

Albany

23rd September, 2021
Starting 10:00am

Facilitated by:
Chrissie Smith

Link

Balcatta

20th October, 2021
Starting 5:00pm

Facilitated by:
Cheryl Triplett

Link

Broome

24th September,2021
Starting 1:00pm

Facilitated by:
Mardi Tick

Link

Bunbury

14th October, 2021
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Jennifer Creasey

Link

Busselton

8th October, 2021
Starting 2:00pm

Facilitated by:
Melissa Lange

Link

Cockburn Central

20th October, 2021
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Lyn Wright

Link

Geraldton

TBC, 2021
Starting 4:00pm

Facilitated by:
Ruth Morris

Link

Joondalup

12th October, 2021
Starting 4:00pm

Facilitated by:
Sarah Atkinson

Link

Mandurah

13th October, 2021
Starting 10:30am

Facilitated by:
Donna Cox

Link

Melville

13th October, 2021
Starting 5:45pm

Facilitated by:
Jocelyn Hudson

Link

Midland

7th October, 2021
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Natasha Williams

Link

Northam

14 October, 2021
Starting 12:00pm

Facilitated by:
Carol Head

Link

Welshpool

19th October, 2021
Starting 5:30 pm

Facilitated by:
Evelyn Rosa

Link

loading