Institute of Certified Bookkeepers

Tap on the menu to view network meetings by state

ICB's Network Meetings are run by Bookkeepers for Bookkeepers

Join other bookkeepers in a relaxed and casual environment to talk about topics such as: pre End of Year checks, End of Financial Year procedures / checklists, BAS check-up, small business "compliance", engaging with clients, just to name a few.

Members

If you are a member, please login so you can register for events, 'purchase items' from the ICB shop and change your details or password.

How to Log In

Please login using the login box to the left and enter your email address and password. You can request a new password to be emailed to you by clicking on the 'Forgotten Password' link in the login box.

No Meetings in your Area?

We are always on the lookout for facilitators to run meetings in their local area, so if you are interested please contact Carmel Wright here.

ICB Network Meetings are Proudly Supported by MYOB

ICB Network Meetings are Proudly Supported by MYOB

How to Subscribe to ICB Network Meetings

There are over 70 network meetings operating around Australia. They are a good way to keep up to date with current industry information, but more importantly a great opportunity to network with other bookkeepers and exchange ideas and information with your peers.

1. Log into the ICB website, go to MyICB.

How to Subscribe to ICB Network Meetings

2. Select Account settings

How to Subscribe to ICB Network Meetings

3. Click on “My Email Preferences”

4. Tick the box against the network meeting(s) you wish to receive invites for. You may subscribe to as many network meetings as you like in your area.

5. Non-members can register to the ICB website and then subscribe to meetings via the above process; the fee is $22 per meeting payable online.

Online

16th June 2017
Starting 12.00 pm (AEST)

Facilitated by:
Deb Thompson

Link

Online

19th June, 2017
Starting 5.00 pm (AEST)

Facilitated by:
Deb Thompson

Link

Canberra - Northside

21st June, 2017
Starting 6.00 pm

Facilitated by:
Judith Brodie

Link

Canberra - Phillip

13th June, 2017
Starting 6:00pm

Facilitated by:
Pam Chilman

Link

Albury

26th May, 2017
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Leanne Davis

Link

Ballina

16th June, 2017
Starting 7.30 am

Facilitated by:
Beth Wilson

Link

Balmain

19th June, 2017
Starting 6:15pm

Facilitated by:
Sue Taylor

Link

Bathurst

20th June, 2017
Starting 12:00 pm

Facilitated by:
Wendy Bestwick

Link

Bella Vista

19th June, 2017
Starting 6:00pm

Facilitated by:
Pratibha Bhanushali

Link

Bellingen

20th June, 2017
Starting 8:00 am

Facilitated by:
Kerrie Smith

Link

Blue Mountains

29th May, 2017
Starting 6:45pm

Facilitated by:
Dana Byrnes

Link

Brookvale

19th June, 2017
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Debbie Fraser

Link

Central Coast

21st June, 2017
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Donna Robson

Link

Dubbo

26th June, 2017
Starting 10:00am

Facilitated by:
Melissa Gray

Link

Hawkesbury Region

29th May, 2017
Starting 6.00pm

Facilitated by:
Sherry Fishlock

Link

Hills Region (Rouse Hill)

21st June, 2017
Starting 6:00 pm

Facilitated by:
Lynne Kinghan

Link

Hornsby

8th June, 2017
Starting 6:15pm

Facilitated by:
Maria Landrelli

Link

Lower North Shore

19th June, 2017
Starting 6:15pm

Facilitated by:
Laura Kriznar

Link

Newcastle

19th June, 2017
Starting 9.00am

Facilitated by:
Joanne Threlfo

Link

Newport

20th June, 2017
Starting 3.00 pm

Facilitated by:
Debbie Fraser

Link

Orange

16th June, 2017
Starting 10:00am

Facilitated by:
Alison Dowling

Link

Port Macquarie

13th June, 2017
Starting 9:15 am

Facilitated by:
Jan Clogg

Link

Randwick - Bondi

7th June, 2017
Starting 6:15pm

Facilitated by:
Charmene Britton

Link

Shoalhaven, 2017

29th May, 2017
Starting 6:00pm

Facilitated by:
Rhonda Ingrati

Link

Southern Highlands

12th June, 2017
Starting 6.30pm

Facilitated by:
Darren McMahon

Link

Sutherland

21st June, 2017
Starting 6.30pm

Facilitated by:
Carmen Geeves

Link

Wollongong

20th June, 2017
Starting 6.30 pm

Facilitated by:
Diane Oliver

Link

Darwin

19th June, 2017
Starting 5.30 pm

Facilitated by:
Donna Mearns

Link

Atherton Tablelands

14th June, 2017
Starting 3:30pm

Facilitated by:
Ernst Briet

Link

Brisbane Central

15th June, 2017
Starting 6:00 pm

Facilitated by:
Angela Sibly

Link

Brisbane North

13th June, 2017
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Roslyn Little

Link

Brisbane South

20th June, 2017
Starting 1:00pm

Facilitated by:
Bek Mitchell, Colleen Diver

Link

Bundaberg

20th June, 2017
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Kirsteen Charge

Link

Burpengary

14th June,  2017
Starting 5:00pm

Facilitated by:
Majella Zentveld

Link

Cairns

16th June, 2017
Starting 3:00pm

Facilitated by:
Ernst Briet

Link

Dalby

25th May, 2017
Starting 3.30 pm

Facilitated by:
Kylie Nickolls

Link

Gold Coast - AM

13th June, 2017
Starting 9:00am

Facilitated by:
Deb Thompson

Link

Gold Coast - PM

13th June,  2017
Starting 2:30pm

Facilitated by:
Deb Thompson

Link

Hervey Bay

20th June 2017
Starting 11:00am

Facilitated by:
Susan Gordon

Link

Ipswich

13th June, 2017
Starting 9.30am

Facilitated by:
Kathy Mollenhauer

Link

Logan

21st June, 2017
Starting 9.00am

Facilitated by:
Rob Boon

Link

Moreton Bay

12th June, 2017
Starting 7:00am

Facilitated by:
John Leask

Link

North Sunshine Coast

9th June, 2017
Starting 8:00am

Facilitated by:
Irene Smith

Link

Port Douglas

23rd June, 2017
Starting 12:00pm

Facilitated by:
Skye Thomson

Link

South Sunshine Coast

8th June, 2017
Starting 9:00am

Facilitated by:
Rae Guerin

Link

Toowoomba

16th June, 2017
Starting 9.00am

Facilitated by:
Lisa Andrews

Link

Townsville

9th June, 2017
Starting 9.15am

Facilitated by:
Pia Birbeck

Link

Adelaide West

16th June, 2017
Starting 9.30 am

Facilitated by:
Michele Chantrell

Link

Mt Barker

20th June, 2017
Starting 6:00pm

Facilitated by:
Sabine Hahn

Link

Para Hills

14th June, 2017
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Rosanna Taylor

Link

South Adelaide

15th June, 2017
Starting 6:30pm

Facilitated by:
Gabriela Ornig

Link

Unley

8th June, 2017
Starting 5:45pm

Facilitated by:
Perla Soberon - Brittle

Link

Hobart

 29th May, 2017
Starting 12:30 pm

Facilitated by:
Debra Jeffrey

Link

Launceston

15th June, 2017
Starting 10:00 am

Facilitated by:
Jo Worsfold

Link

Brunswick

20th June, 2017
Starting 5:15pm

Facilitated by:
Roslyn Van Welie

Link

Bulleen

13th June, 2017
Starting 5:00pm

Facilitated by:
Roslyn Van Welie

Link

Burwood

7th June, 2017
Starting 9:30 am

Facilitated by:
Jo Voight

Link

Chadstone

5th June, 2017
Starting 6:30pm

Facilitated by:
Ian Chait

Link

Cobram

1st June, 2017
Starting 6:30pm

Facilitated by:
Sue Temple

Link

Craigieburn

13th June, 2017
Starting 4:00pm

Facilitated by:
Jenny Waugh

Link

Docklands

9th June, 2017
Starting 10:00 am

Facilitated by:
Melissa Foote

Link

Echuca

19th May, 2017
Starting 3.00pm

Facilitated by:
Sue Kapperer

Link

Frankston

1st June, 2017
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Nicole Parsons

Link

Geelong

13th June, 2017
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Heather Shaw

Link

Lilydale

26th May, 2017
Starting 9:30 am

Facilitated by:
Sylvia Zammit

Link

Macedon Ranges

20th June, 2017
Starting 10.00am

Facilitated by:
Josephine Roberts

Link

Melbourne CBD

13th June, 2017
Starting 10:30am

Facilitated by:
Rochelle Park

Link

Mordialloc

13th June, 2017
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Nicole Parsons

Link

Mornington

26th May, 2017
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
Trish McConnachie

Link

Mt Waverley

6th June, 2017
Starting 4:30pm

Facilitated by:
Kamara Wagstaff

Link

Narre Warren

13th June, 2017
Starting 10:00 am

Facilitated by:
Sangeeta Bajaj

Link

Point Cook

9th June, 2017
Starting 10:00 am

Facilitated by:
Phillipa Rickards

Link

Sale

8th June, 2017
Starting 8:00am

Facilitated by:
David Bowles

Link

Warragul

20th June, 2017
Starting 6:30pm

Facilitated by:
Helen Case

Link

Yarra Valley

9th June, 2017
Starting 9:30am

Facilitated by:
John Birse

Link

Broome

TBC
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Mardi Tick

Link

Bunbury

13th June, 2017
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Jennifer Creasey

Link

Busselton

5th May, 2017
Starting 12.00 pm

Facilitated by:
Wendy Hughes

Link

Cockburn Central

21st June, 2017
Starting 6:00pm

Facilitated by:
Lyn Wright

Link

Geraldton

12th June, 2017
Starting 12:00pm

Facilitated by:
Ruth Morris

Link

Joondalup

25th May, 2017
Starting 4:30pm

Facilitated by:
Sarah Atkinson

Link

Kalgoorlie

14th June, 2017
Starting 9.00 am

Facilitated by:
Joselyn O'Dwyer

Link

Melville

14th June, 2017
Starting 5:45pm

Facilitated by:
Vanessa West

Link

Noranda

14th June, 2017
Starting 5:30pm

Facilitated by:
Veronica Hughes

Link

Northam

29th May, 2017
Starting 12:00pm

Facilitated by:
Jeanie Williams

Link

Welshpool

20th June, 2017
Starting 5:30 pm

Facilitated by:
Evelyn Rosa

Link

Cockburn Central

22nd June, 2017
Starting 6:00pm

Facilitated by:
Lyn Wright

Link

loading